ESB Annual Club Gala 30th Apr-1st May

Date: Sat 30th April, Sun 1st May (Bank holiday weekend)
Venue:SportsCo, South Lotts Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4
Fee:€8 per event, €20 per relay
Age Groups:u10yrs, 11-12yrs, 13-14yrs, 15+yrs. Minimum age 9yrs @ 31st Dec 2022. Medals will be awarded in each age group, boys and girls. PLEASE NOTE 12 year olds only are allowed swim up and enter 200m events for times only and won’t be considered for medals.
Deadline: Sun 10th April
Drinking Bottels:No single-use water bottles allowed at this gala please

Session 1

Warmup 8AM, Start 9PM

Session 2

Warmup 1PM, Start 2PM

  1. Girls 12&U 100m Freestyle
  2. Boys 12&U 100m Freestyle
  3. Girls 10&u 50m Breaststroke
  4. Boys 10&U 50m Breaststroke
  5. Girls 12&U 100m Breaststroke
  6. Boys 12&U 100m Breaststroke
  7. Girls 10&U 100IM
  8. Boys 10&U 100IM
  9. Girls 12&U 100IM
  10. Boys 12&U 100IM
  11. Girls 10&U 50m Freestyle
  12. Boys 10&U 50m Freestyle
  13. Girls 10&U 4x50m Medley Relay
  14. Boys 10&U 4x50m Medley Relay
  15. Girls 11-12 4x50m Medley Relay
  16. Boys 11-12 4x50m Medley Relay
  1. Boys 12&U 100m Backstroke
  2. Girls 12&U 100m Backstroke
  3. Boys 10&U 50m Butterfly
  4. Girls 10&U 50m Butterfly
  5. Boys 12&U 50m Freestyle
  6. Girls 12&U 50m Freestyle
  7. Boys 10&U 50m Backstroke
  8. Girls 10&U 50m Backstroke
  9. Boys 12&U 100m Butterfly
  10. Girls 12&U 100m Butterfly
  11. Boys 10&U 4x50m Freestyle Relay
  12. Girls 10&U 4x50m Freestyle Relay
  13. Boys 11-12 4x50m Freestyle Relay
  14. Girls 11-12 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Session 3

Warmup 8AM, Start 9AM

Session 4

Warmup 1PM, Start 2PM

  1. Girls 13&O 50m Freestyle
  2. Boys 13&O 50m Freestyle
  3. Girls 13&O 200m Breaststroke
  4. Boys 13&O 200m Breaststroke
  5. Girls 13&O 100m Backstroke
  6. Boys 13&O 100m Backstroke
  7. Girls 13&O 100m Butterfly
  8. Boys 13&O 100m Butterfly
  9. Girls 13&O 200m Freestyle
  10. Boys 13&O 200m Freestyle
  11. Girls 13&O 4x50m Medley Relay
  12. Boys 13&O 4x50m Medley Relay
  1. Boys 13&O 200IM
  2. Girls 13&O 200IM
  3. Boys 13&O 100m Breaststroke
  4. Girls 13&O 100m Breaststroke
  5. Boys 13&O 200m Butterfly
  6. Girls 13&O 200m Butterfly
  7. Boys 13&O 100m Freestyle
  8. Girls 13&O 100m Freestyle
  9. Boys 13&O 200m Backstroke
  10. Girls 13&O 200m Backstroke
  11. Boys 13&O 4x50m Freestyle Relay
  12. Girls 13&O 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Closed For Entries